Sorry! De informatie die je zoekt, is enkel beschikbaar in het Engels.
This programme is saved into My study choice.
This programme cannot be saved.
You are not logged in yet to My study choice Portal. Login or create an account to save your programmes.
Something went wrong, try again later.

Team Economics

Meet our team

Economics team

Our team consists of faculty staff, PhD students, visitors and emeriti.

Eric Bartelsman

Applied micro, markets & org and macro

Hans Bloemen

Applied micro, labour & public

Wim Boonstra

Monetary

Rene van den Brink

Professor of Decision Theory

Rene van den Brink

Bjoern Brugemann

Macro, labour and micro

Sabien Dobbelaere

Applied micro and labour

Chris Elbers

Publicapplied micro and development

Pieter Gautier

Applied micro, labour and macro

Nynke de Groot

Applied micro and labour

Stefan Hochguertel

Applied micro and public

Harold Houba

Associate Professor of Economic Theory

Wendy Janssens

Development

Richard Karlsson Linner

Genoeconomics

Nadine Ketel

Labour

Bas van der Klaauw

Applied micro, labour and public

Bas van der Klaauw

Philipp Koellinger

Genoeconomics

Philipp Koellinger

Pierre Koning

Health & labour

Peter Lanjouw

Development

Maarten Lindeboom

Applied micro and health

Ines Lindner

Associate professor of Mathematical Economics

Roland Iwan Luttens

Micro and history

Andries Marees

Health

Mauro Mastrogiacomo

Labour and public

J.L. Moraga-Gonzalez

Applied micro, markets & organisations and micro

Evgenia Motchenkova

Markets & organisations and micro

Paul Muller

Micro and labour

Aysu Okbay

Genoeconomics

Remco Oostendorp

Development

Menno Pradhan

Applied micro, development and education

Laura Viluma

Health & micro

Ronald de Vlaming

Genoeconomics

Makoto Watanabe

Applied micro, markets & organizations and monetary

Wouter Zant

Development

Sjoerd van Alten

Supervisor: Titus Galama

Elisabeth Artmann

Supervisor: Bas van der Klaauw

Casper Burik

Supervisor: Philipp Koellinger

Francesco Caloia

Supervisor: Mauro Mastrogiacomo

Cindy Chen

Supervisor: Eric Bartelsman

Iulian Ciobica

Supervisors: Bjoern Bruegemann & Pieter Gautier

Brian Colgan

Supervisors: Marjan Hofkes & Peter Lanjouw

Zichen Deng

Supervisor: Maarten Lindeboom

Esmée Dijk

Supervisors: José L. Moraga & Evgenia Motchenkova

David Garces Urzainqui

Supervisor: Peter Lanjouw

Diana Garcia Rojas

Supervisor: Peter Lanjouw

Bo Hu

Supervisors: Pieter Gautier & Makoto Watanabe

Yeorim Kim

Supervisor: Mauro Mastrogiacomo

Philipp Kollenda

Supervisors: Eric Bartelsman & Remco Oostendorp

Coen van de Kraats

Supervisor: Maarten Lindeboom

David Kunst

Supervisor: Remco Oostendorp

Hermon Kweon

Supervisor: Philipp Koellinger

Rik Letterie

Supervisor: José L. Moraga

Yue Li

Supervisors: Hans Bloemen, Stefan Hochguertel & Mauro Mastrogiacomo

Emil Mihaylov

Supervisor: Frank den Butter

Luca Pegorari

Supervisor: Bjoern Brugemann

Roger Prudon

Supervisor: Pierre Koning

Yajie Sun

Supervisor: José L Moraga

Jurre Thiel

Supervisor: José L Moraga

Stefanos Tyros

Supervisors: Bjoern Brugemann & Pieter Gautier

Benjamin Wache

Supervisors: Eric Bartelsman & Steven Poelhekke

Martin Wiegand

Supervisors: Chris Elbers & Menno Pradhan

Jaap Abbring

Visitor

Jonneke Bolhaar

Visitor

Hessel Oosterbeek

Visitor

Frank den Butter

Emeriti

Jan Willem Gunning

Emeriti

Hans Visser

Emeriti